JCL Sheets

Alphabetical Listing Of Sailor Names Per Ship
The 'JCL sheets' are based on a colour coding arrangement. These colours are defined in the table below:
Last Updated: 19/08/2017 18:35:39
Ship Type Squadron/Flotilla Page Link
HMS Abdiel Marksman/Lightfoot Class Flotilla Leader Destroyer Direct Command of C-in-C https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/abdiel
HMS Acasta Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) Attached to 3rd Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/acasta
HMS Achates Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/achates
HMS Acheron Acheron Class Destroyer (Builders' I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/acheron
HMS Active Active Class Cruiser Attached to Fleet Flagship https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/active
HMS Agincourt Agincourt Class Battleship 1st Battle Squadron 6th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/agincourt
HMS Ajax King George V Class Battleship 2nd Battle Squadron 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ajax
HMS Ambuscade Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ambuscade
HMS Ardent Acasta Class Destroyer (K Class Builders' Special) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ardent
HMS Ariel Acheron Class Destroyer (Builders' I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ariel
HMS Attack Acheron Class Destroyer (Builders' I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/attack
HMS Badger Acheron Class Destroyer (Builders' I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/badger
HMS Barham Queen Elizabeth Class Battleship Flagship of 5th Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/barham
HMS Bellerophon Bellerophon Class Battleship 4th Battle Squadron 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/bellerophon
HMS Bellona Boadicea Class Scout Cruiser Attached to 1st Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/bellona
HMS Benbow Iron Duke Class Battleship Flagship of 4th Battle Squadron 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/benbow
HMS Birkenhead Town Class Cruiser (Birkenhead Class) 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/birkenhead
HMS Birmingham Town Class Cruiser (Birmingham Class) 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/birmingham
HMS Black Prince Duke of Edinburgh Class Armoured Cruiser 1st Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/black-prince
HMS Blanche Blonde Class Scout Cruiser Attached To 4th Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/blanche
HMS Boadicea Boadicea Class Scout Cruiser Attached To 2nd Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/boadicea
HMS Broke Faulknor Class Destroyer Leader 4th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/broke
HMS Calliope C Class Light Cruiser 4th Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/calliope
HMS Canada Almirante Latorre Class Battleship 4th Battle Squadron 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/canada
HMS Canterbury C Class Light Cruiser 3rd Battle Cruiser Squadron Accompanying Cruiser https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/canterbury
HMS Caroline C Class Light Cruiser 4th Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/caroline
HMS Castor C Class Light Cruiser 11th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division 1st Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/castor
HMS Centurion King George V Class Battleship 2nd Battle Squadron 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/centurion
HMS Champion C Class Light Cruiser 13th Destroyer Flotilla https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/champion
HMS Chester Town Class Cruiser (Birkenhead Class) 3rd Battle Cruiser Squadron Accompanying Cruiser https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/chester
HMS Christopher Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) Attached To 3rd Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/christopher
HMS Cochrane Warrior Class Armoured Cruiser 2nd Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/cochrane
HMS Collingwood St Vincent Class Battleship 1st Battle Squadron 5th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/collingwood
HMS Colossus Colossus Class Battleship Flagship 1st Battle Squadron 5th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/colossus
HMS Comus C Class Light Cruiser 4th Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/comus
HMS Conqueror Orion Class Battleship 2nd Battle Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/conqueror
HMS Constance C Class Light Cruiser 4th Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/constance
HMS Contest Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/contest
HMS Cordelia C Class Light Cruiser 1st Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/cordelia
HMS Defence Minotaur Class Armoured Cruiser Flagship 1st Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/defence
HMS Defender Acheron Class Destroyer (Admiralty I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/defender
HMS Dublin Town Class Cruiser (Chatham Class) 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/dublin
HMS Duke of Edinburgh Duke of Edinburgh Class Armoured Cruiser 1st Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/duke-of-edinburgh
HMS Engadine Seaplane Carrier Attached To 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/engadine
HMS Erin Erin Class Battleship 2nd Battle Squadron 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/erin
HMS Falmouth Town Class Cruiser (Weymouth Class) Flagship 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/falmouth
HMS Faulknor (flotilla leader) Faulknor Class Destroyer Leader 12th Destroyer Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/faulknor
HMS Fearless Active Class Cruiser 1st Destroyer Flotilla https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/fearless
HMS Fortune Acasta Class Destroyer (K Class Builders' Special) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/fortune
HMS Galatea Arethusa Class Light Cruiser 1st Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/galatea
HMS Garland Acasta Class Destroyer (K Class Builders' Special) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/garland
HMS Gloucester Town Class Cruiser (Bristol Class) 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/gloucester
HMS Goshawk Acheron Class Destroyer (Admiralty I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/goshawk
HMS Hampshire Devonshire Class Armoured Cruiser 2nd Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/hampshire
HMS Hardy Acasta Class Destroyer (K Class Builders' Special) 4th Destroyer Flotilla Group 8 https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/hardy
HMS Hercules Colossus Class Battleship 1st Battle Squadron 6th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/hercules
HMS Hydra Acheron Class Destroyer (Admiralty I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/hydra
HMS Inconstant Arethusa Class Light Cruiser 1st Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/inconstant
HMS Indefatigable Indefatigable Class Battlecruiser 2nd Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/indefatigable
HMS Indomitable Invincible Class Battlecruiser 3rd Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/indomitable
HMS Inflexible Invincible Class Battlecruiser 3rd Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/inflexible
HMS Invincible Invincible Class Battlecruiser Flagship 3rd Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/invincible
HMS Iron Duke Iron Duke Class Battleship Fleet Flagship https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/iron-duke
HMS Kempenfelt (flotilla leader) Marksman/Lightfoot Class Flotilla Leader Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/kempenfelt
HMS King George V King George V Class Battleship Flagship 2nd Battle Squadron 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/king-george-v
HMS Landrail Laforey Class (L-Class) Destroyer 9th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/landrail
HMS Lapwing Acheron Class Destroyer (Admiralty I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/lapwing
HMS Laurel Laforey Class (L-Class) Destroyer 9th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/laurel
HMS Liberty Laforey Class (L-Class) Destroyer 9th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/liberty
HMS Lion Lion Class Battlecruiser Flagship Battle Cruiser Fleet https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/lion
HMS Lizard Acheron Class Destroyer (Admiralty I Class) 1st Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/lizard
HMS Lydiard Laforey Class (L-Class) Destroyer 9th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/lydiard
HMS Maenad Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/maenad
HMS Magic Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/magic
HMS Malaya Queen Elizabeth Class Battleship 5th Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/malaya
HMS Mandate Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mandate
HMS Manners Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/manners
HMS Marksman (flotilla leader) Marksman/Lightfoot Class Flotilla Leader 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/marksman
HMS Marlborough Iron Duke Class Battleship Flagship 1st Battle Squadron 6th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/marlborough
HMS Marne Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/marne
HMS Martial Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/martial
HMS Marvel Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/marvel
HMS Mary Rose Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mary-rose
HMS Menace Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/menace
HMS Michael Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/michael
HMS Midge Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla Group 8 https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/midge
HMS Milbrook Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/milbrook
HMS Mindful Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mindful
HMS Minion Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mindful
HMS Minotaur Minotaur Class Armoured Cruiser Flagship 2nd Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/minotaur
HMS Mischief Admiralty M Class Destroyer 4th Destroyer Flotilla Group 8 https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mischief
HMS Monarch Orion Class Battleship 2nd Battle Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/monarch
HMS Mons Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mons
HMS Moon Yarrow M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotiilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/moon
HMS Moorsom Admiralty M Class Destroyer 9th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/moorsom
HMS Moresby Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/moresby
HMS Morning Star Yarrow M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/morning-star
HMS Morris Admiralty M Class Destroyer 9th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/morris
HMS Mounsey Yarrow M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mounsey
HMS Munster Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/munster
HMS Mystic Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Divison https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/mystic
HMS Narborough Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/narborough
HMS Narwhal Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/narwhal
HMS Neptune Neptune Class Battleship 1st Battle Squadron 5th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/neptune
HMS Nerissa Yarrow M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nerissa
HMS Nessus Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nessus
HMS Nestor Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nestor
HMS New Zealand Indefatigable Class Battlecruiser Flagship 2nd Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/new-zealand
HMS Nicator Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nicator
HMS Noble Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/noble
HMS Nomad Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nomad
HMS Nonsuch Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12DF 2nd Half Flotilla https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nonsuch
HMS Nottingham Town Class Cruiser (Birmingham Class) 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/nottingham
HMS Oak Acheron Class Destroyer (Yarrow Specials (or "Special I Class")) Direct Command of C-in-C https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/oak
HMS Obdurate Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/obdurate
HMS Obedient Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/obedient
HMS Onslaught Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/onslaught
HMS Onslow Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/onslow
HMS Opal Admiralty M Class Destroyer 12th Destroyer Flotilla 2nd Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/opal
HMS Ophelia Admiralty M Class Destroyer Attached to 3rd Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ophelia
HMS Orion Orion Class Battleship Flagship 2nd Battle Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/orion
HMS Ossory Admiralty M Class Destroyer 11th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ossory
HMS Owl Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla Group 8 https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/owl
HMS Pelican Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/pelican
HMS Petard Admiralty M Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/petard
HMS Phaeton Arethusa Class Light Cruiser 1st Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/phaeton
HMS Porpoise Acasta Class Destroyer (K-Class Builders' Specials) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/porpoise
HMS Princess Royal Lion Class Battlecruiser Flagship 1st Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/princess-royal
HMS Queen Mary Queen Mary Class Battlecruiser 1st Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/queen-mary
HMS Revenge Revenge Class Battleship 1st Battle Squadron 6th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/revenge
HMS Royal Oak Revenge Class Battleship 4th Battle Squadron 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/royal-oak
HMS Royalist Arethusa Class Light Cruiser 4th Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/royalist
HMS Shannon Minotaur Class Armoured Cruiser 2nd Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/shannon
HMS Shark Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) Attached to 3rd Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/shark
HMS Southampton Town Class Cruiser (Chatham Class) 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/southampton
HMS Sparrowhawk Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/sparrowhawk
HMS Spitfire Acasta Class Destroyer (Admiralty K Class) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Half https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/spitfire
HMS St. Vincent St Vincent Class Battleship 1st Battle Squadron 5th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/st-vincent
HMS Superb Bellerophon Class Battleship Flagship 4th Battle Squadron 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/superb
HMS Temeraire Bellerophon Class Battleship 4th Battle Squadron 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/temeraire
HMS Termagant Talisman Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 1st Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/termagant
HMS Thunderer Orion Class Battleship 2nd Battle Squadron 2nd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/thunderer
HMS Tiger Tiger Class Battlecruiser 1st Battle Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/tiger
HMS Tipperary (flotilla leader) Faulknor Class Destroyer Leader 4th Destroyer Flotilla https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/tipperary
HMS Turbulent Talisman Class Destroyer 13th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/turbulent
HMS Unity Acasta Class Destroyer (K-Class Builders' Specials) 4th Destroyer Flotilla 3rd Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/unity
HMS Valiant Queen Elizabeth Class Battleship 5th Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/valiant
HMS Vanguard St Vincent Class Battleship 4th Battle Squadron 4th Division https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/vanguard
HMS Warrior Warrior Class Armoured Cruiser 1st Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/warrior
HMS Warspite Queen Elizabeth Class Battleship 5th Battle Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/warspite
HMS Yarmouth Town Class Cruiser (Weymouth Class) 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/yarmouth
Unknown Jutland Ship N/A N/A https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/unknown-jutland-ship
Ship Queries N/A N/A https://www.jutlandcrewlists.org/ship-queries
Share by: